+386 5 33 11 441 info@dpe.si Whatsapp

      DATA PROTECTION NOTICE

      This data protection notice (the “DPN”) describes how Dpe d.o.o., Ulica tolminskih puntarjev 12, 5000 Nova Gorica, Tax number: SI59184272 , Registration number: 3676013000, Telephone: +386 5 33 11 441, E-mail: info@dpe.si (“DPE“, “we” or “us”) collects and uses the personal information you (”You”) provide us with on our website https://www.dividing-curtains.com/ or any of its subdomains or subpages (hereafter: “Website”).

      This Data Protection Notice is applicable in addition to the Privacy Notice of DPE d.o.o., which is available here: https://www.dividing-curtains.com/privacy-policy/

      The purpose of the Website is presentation DPE d.o.o. (hereafter: the »Businesses«) and by providing any personal data to us You explicitly agree that we may store any personal data you share with our Businesses, provided that such sharing of personal data is done in accordance with the Privacy Notice of DPE d.o.o., which is available here: https://www.dividing-curtains.com/privacy-policy/ , this DPN and the relevant legislation.

       

      1. Collection of Personal Data

      We receive and store any information You enter on our Website or give us in any other way. This includes information that can identify You (“personal information” or “personal data”), including Your first and last name, telephone number, postal and e-mail addresses, Your employee, username and password (if applicable).

      We will collect the following personal information from You if You choose to submit a form or become a user and register with us by providing us your personal data:

      • The personal data You provide us, such as: contact details, name, e-mail address and/or phone number, Your employee;

      • Unique Identifiers such as username, account number or password (if applicable);

      • IP address;

      • Other data specified as personal data under the Regulation (EU) of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the procession of personal data and on the free movement of such data (the “GDPR”) that You explicitly provide us with within the Website.

      Please note that even if You do not register or become a user or in case You do not provide us with Your e-mail, we may automatically gather information from Your computer such as Your IP address, browser type, referring/exit pages, and operating system. This information does not include personally identifiable information about You.

      We will retain and evaluate information on Your recent visits to our Website and how You move around different sections of our Website for analytics purposes to understand how people use our Website so that we can make it more intuitive

      We will keep a record of the articles on our website that You have clicked on and use that information to target advertising on the Website to You that is relevant to Your interests, which we have identified based on articles you have read.

       

      2. Use and Transfer of Your Personal Data, Security

      By providing us Your personal data, You agree that we may transfer such personal data to third parties in order to provide a better service. In such case we will ensure that Your rights will remain enforceable and effective legal remedies will be available to You following the transfer.

      The personal data collected by us will be used to provide better service..

      We endeavor to take all reasonable steps to protect Your personal data. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any personal data You disclose online. In using the Website, You accept the inherent security implications of engaging in transactions online over the internet, and You agree that You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been grossly negligent or in willful default.

       

      3. Changes to this DPN

      Any changes we may make to our DPN in the future will be posted on this Website and, where appropriate, we will notify our Users about the amendments by e-mail.

       

      4. The Right to Lodge a Complaint 

      Each user has a right to file a complaint with the supervising authority, which is the information commissioner located in the country of your residence or with the Information Commissioner of Dpe d.o.o., Ulica tolminskih puntarjev 12, 5000 Nova Gorica, Tax number: SI59184272 , Registration number: 3676013000, Telephone: +386 5 33 11 441, E-mail: info@dpe.si

       

      5. Other

      For all questions not explicitly regulated herein, the Privacy Notice of DPE d.o.o., which is available here: https://www.dividing-curtains.com/privacy-policy/ shall apply.